Research Stays: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wolfgang Eckhardt || KAUST || Jeddah-Thuwal || Saudi Arabia || Oct - Dec 2012 | | Wolfgang Eckhardt || KAUST || Jeddah-Thuwal || Saudi Arabia || Oct - Dec 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| Marion Weinzierl || KU Leuven || Leuven || Belgium || Aug - Sep 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Benjamin Peherstorfer || MIT, AeroAstro || Boston || United States || Mar - Jun 2012 | | Benjamin Peherstorfer || MIT, AeroAstro || Boston || United States || Mar - Jun 2012 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philipp Neumann || TUE || Eindhoven || Netherlands || Feb - Apr 2011, Jan - Feb 2012 | | Philipp Neumann || TUE || Eindhoven || Netherlands || Feb - Apr 2011, Jan - Feb 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| Marion Bendig || Technion || Haifa || Israel || Oct 2010 - Jan 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bernhard Gatzhammer || Univ. Ghent || Ghent || Belgium || May - Jul 2010 | | Bernhard Gatzhammer || Univ. Ghent || Ghent || Belgium || May - Jul 2010 | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 13 December 2012
| Name | Institution | City | Country | Time |
| Christoph Kowitz | ANU | Canberra | Australia | Jan - March 2013 |
| Wolfgang Eckhardt | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Oct - Dec 2012 |
| Marion Weinzierl | KU Leuven | Leuven | Belgium | Aug - Sep 2012 |
| Benjamin Peherstorfer | MIT, AeroAstro | Boston | United States | Mar - Jun 2012 |
| Daniel Butnaru | MIT, AeroAstro | Boston | United States | Mar - Jun 2012 |
| Alexander Heinecke | Intel Labs, Parallel Computing Lab | Santa Clara | United States | Feb - May 2012 |
| Gerrit Buse | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Nov - Dec 2011, Mar - Apr 2012 |
| Atanas Atanasov | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Jan - Apr 2012 |
| Kristof Unterweger | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Jan - Apr 2012 |
| Benjamin Uekermann | BSC - CASE | Barcelona | Spain | Jan - Apr 2012 |
| Christoph Kowitz | ANU | Canberra | Australia | Jan - Mar 2012 |
| Bernhard Gatzhammer | IHPC, A*STAR | Singapore | Singapore | Apr 2011 |
| Philipp Neumann | TUE | Eindhoven | Netherlands | Feb - Apr 2011, Jan - Feb 2012 |
| Marion Bendig | Technion | Haifa | Israel | Oct 2010 - Jan 2011 |
| Bernhard Gatzhammer | Univ. Ghent | Ghent | Belgium | May - Jul 2010 |
| Tobias Neckel | TokyoTech | Tokyo | Japan | Sep - Dec 2008 |