Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ehmann, Uwe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Farcas, Ionut-Gabriel | | Farcas, Ionut-Gabriel | ||
| Line 87: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gryshchenko, Olga | | Gryshchenko, Olga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kommajosyula, Ravikishore | | Kommajosyula, Ravikishore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Menhorn, Friedrich | | Menhorn, Friedrich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rahul, Arora | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saleem, Ayman | | Saleem, Ayman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Schmidt, Maxim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shukaev, Alexander | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tzenov, Petar | | Tzenov, Petar | ||
|- | |||
| Viacheslav, Mikerov | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wallner, Stefan | | Wallner, Stefan | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 21 October 2014
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Markus Auer | Master's thesis (Linde AG) |
| Kerri Gereltuya Batbold | Bachelor's thesis |
| Maximilian Fabry | Diploma thesis (Mathematics) |
| Hanno Flohr | Master's thesis |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Daniel Göhlen | Guided Research |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Danila Klimenko | IDP |
| Agnes Köhler | Guided research |
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | Master's thesis |
| Leonhard Rannabauer | Bachelor's thesis |
| Jaclyn Rodrigues Monteiro | Bachelor's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| Christopher Ziegler | Bachelor's thesis |
| Pablo Gómez | IDP |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Ehmann, Uwe |
| Farcas, Ionut-Gabriel |
| Fischer, Matthias |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Glas, Robert |
| Gryshchenko, Olga |
| Kommajosyula, Ravikishore |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Rahul, Arora |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Schmidt, Maxim |
| Shukaev, Alexander |
| Tzenov, Petar |
| Viacheslav, Mikerov |
| Wallner, Stefan |