Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
| '''Function''' | | '''Function''' | ||
|- | |||
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | |||
| IDP | |||
|- | |||
| Evangelos Drossos | |||
| Guided Research | |||
|- | |||
| Carsten Uphoff | |||
| Master's thesis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Markus Auer | | Markus Auer | ||
| Master's thesis (Linde AG) | | Master's thesis (Linde AG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximilian Fabry | | Maximilian Fabry | ||
Revision as of 12:50, 30 October 2014
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | IDP |
| Evangelos Drossos | Guided Research |
| Carsten Uphoff | Master's thesis |
| Markus Auer | Master's thesis (Linde AG) |
| Maximilian Fabry | Diploma thesis (Mathematics) |
| Hanno Flohr | Master's thesis |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Daniel Göhlen | Guided Research |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Danila Klimenko | IDP |
| Agnes Köhler | Guided research |
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | Master's thesis |
| Leonhard Rannabauer | Bachelor's thesis |
| Jaclyn Rodrigues Monteiro | Bachelor's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| Pablo Gómez | IDP |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Ehmann, Uwe |
| Farcas, Ionut-Gabriel |
| Fischer, Matthias |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Glas, Robert |
| Gryshchenko, Olga |
| Kommajosyula, Ravikishore |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Petalas, Apostolos |
| Rahul Arora |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Schmidt, Maxim |
| Shukaev, Alexander |
| Tzenov, Petar |
| Viacheslav, Mikerov |
| Wallner Stefan |