Members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== System administration == | |||
{| class="prettytable" style="text-align:left;" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Room''' | |||
| '''Phone''' | |||
| '''Email''' | |||
|- | |||
| Philipp Klenze | |||
| 02.05.061 | |||
| +49 (89) 289 18 626 | |||
| klenze@in.tum.de | |||
|} | |||
== Students at SCCS == | |||
{| class="prettytable" style="text-align.left;" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Function''' | |||
|- | |||
| Atanas Atanasov | |||
| SEP project | |||
|- | |||
| Janos Benk | |||
| student assistant | |||
|- | |||
| Bernhard Gatzhammer | |||
| student assistant/Master Thesis | |||
|- | |||
| Mohamed Ibrahim | |||
| student assistant | |||
|- | |||
| Benjamin Uekermann | |||
| programming project | |||
|- | |||
| Tobias Koeppl | |||
| SiROP project | |||
|- | |||
| Michael Lieb | |||
| Master Thesis | |||
|- | |||
| Jörg Blank | |||
| IDP | |||
|- | |||
| Richard Röttger | |||
| IDP | |||
|- | |||
| Johannes Hölzl | |||
| IDP | |||
|- | |||
| Marcin Salaterski | |||
| Master's Thesis | |||
|- | |||
| Constantin Bohn | |||
| SEP | |||
|- | |||
| Axel Landschoof | |||
| SEP | |||
|- | |||
| Markus Ostertag | |||
| SEP | |||
|- | |||
| Lennart Johansson | |||
| Diplomarbeit | |||
|- | |||
| Deepak Pandey | |||
| Master's Thesis | |||
|- | |||
| Markus Wunsch | |||
| Diplomarbeit | |||
|- | |||
| Peter Hoffmann | |||
| Bachelorarbeit | |||
|- | |||
| Thomas Osterman | |||
| Diplomarbeit | |||
|- | |||
| Maximilian Steff | |||
| Diplomarbeit | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Chair]] | [[Category:Chair]] | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 16 May 2008
Scientific Staff
| Name | Room | Phone | |
| Dr. rer. nat. Michael Bader | MI 02.05.053 | +49 (89) 289 18 634 | bader@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Inf. Martin Buchholz | MI 02.05.043 | +49 (89) 289 18 636 | buchholm@in.tum.de |
| Dr. rer. nat. Miriam Mehl | MI 02.05.057 | +49 (89) 289 18 638 | mehl@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Inf. Michael Moltenbrey | MI 02.05.055 | +49 (89) 289 18 632 | moltenbr@in.tum.de |
| Dr. rer. nat. Ralf-Peter Mundani | MI 02.05.055 | +49 (89) 289 18 632 | mundani@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Ing. Ioan Lucian Muntean | MI 02.05.059 | +49 (89) 289 18 629 | muntean@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Tech. Math. Tobias Neckel | MI 02.05.058 | +49 (89) 289 18 602 | neckel@in.tum.de |
| Dr. rer. nat. Sergey Pankratov | MI 02.05.059 | +49 (89) 289 18 628 | pankrato@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Inf. Dirk Pflüger | MI 02.05.043 | +49 (89) 289 18 636 | pflueged@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Tech. Math. Stefanie Schraufstetter | MI 02.05.060 | +49 (89) 289 18 601 | schraufs@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Math. Konrad Waldherr | MI 02.05.040 | +49 (89) 289 18 613 | waldherr@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Inf. Tobias Weinzierl | MI 02.05.040 | +49 (89) 289 18 613 | weinzier@in.tum.de |
| Dr. rer. nat. Stefan Zimmer | MI 02.05.057 | +49 (89) 289 18 630 | zimmer@in.tum.de |
PhD Students
| Name | Room | Phone | Emai |
| Ekaterina Elts, M.Sc | MI 02.05.058 | +49 (89) 289 18 602 | elts@in.tum.de |
| Dipl.-Tech. Math. Alexander Kallischko | MI 02.05.040 | +49 (89) 289 18 613 | kallisch@in.tum.de |
| Csaba Attila Vigh, M.Sc | MI 02.05.055 | +49 (89) 289 18 632 | vigh@in.tum.de |
External PhD Students
| Name | Room | Phone | |
| Dipl.-Inf. Lars Kaden | N.A | N.A. | lars.kaden@daimler.com |
| Silke Lechner | N.A. | N.A. | silke.lechner@ge.com |
| Dipl.-Ing. Marko Milosevic | N.A. | N.A. | marko.milosevic@qimonda.com |
Further Staff
| Name | Room | Phone | |
| Christa Halfar, MTA | MI 02.05.042 | +49 (89) 289 18 611 | halfar@in.tum.de |
System administration
| Name | Room | Phone | |
| Philipp Klenze | 02.05.061 | +49 (89) 289 18 626 | klenze@in.tum.de |
Students at SCCS
| Name | Function |
| Atanas Atanasov | SEP project |
| Janos Benk | student assistant |
| Bernhard Gatzhammer | student assistant/Master Thesis |
| Mohamed Ibrahim | student assistant |
| Benjamin Uekermann | programming project |
| Tobias Koeppl | SiROP project |
| Michael Lieb | Master Thesis |
| Jörg Blank | IDP |
| Richard Röttger | IDP |
| Johannes Hölzl | IDP |
| Marcin Salaterski | Master's Thesis |
| Constantin Bohn | SEP |
| Axel Landschoof | SEP |
| Markus Ostertag | SEP |
| Lennart Johansson | Diplomarbeit |
| Deepak Pandey | Master's Thesis |
| Markus Wunsch | Diplomarbeit |
| Peter Hoffmann | Bachelorarbeit |
| Thomas Osterman | Diplomarbeit |
| Maximilian Steff | Diplomarbeit |