Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | | Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | ||
| IDP | | IDP | ||
|- | |||
| David Strätling | |||
| Bachelor's thesis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pablo Gómez | | Pablo Gómez | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 2 April 2015
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | IDP |
| Evangelos Drossos | Guided Research |
| Markus Auer | Master's thesis (Linde AG) |
| Maximilian Fabry | Diploma thesis (Mathematics) |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Daniel Göhlen | Guided Research |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Danila Klimenko | IDP |
| Agnes Köhler | Guided research |
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | Master's thesis |
| Leonhard Rannabauer | Bachelor's thesis |
| Jaclyn Rodrigues Monteiro | Bachelor's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| David Strätling | Bachelor's thesis |
| Pablo Gómez | IDP |
| Sergey Zakharov | Master's thesis |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Andreev, Martin |
| Ehmann, Uwe |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Knapp, Nathaniel |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Spiegelberg, Leonard |
| Wannerberg, Erik |