Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Alexander Gillert | | Alexander Gillert | ||
| Bachelor's thesis | | Bachelor's thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pablo Gómez | | Pablo Gómez | ||
| Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexander Shukaev | | Alexander Shukaev | ||
| Master's thesis | |||
|- | |||
| Denys Sobchyshak | |||
| Master's thesis | | Master's thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:41, 30 April 2015
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | IDP, Guided Research |
| Evangelos Drossos | Guided Research |
| Markus Auer | Master's thesis (Linde AG) |
| Ionut Farcas | Master's thesis |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Pablo Gómez | IDP, Master's thesis |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Danila Klimenko | IDP |
| Agnes Köhler | Master's thesis |
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | Master's thesis |
| Viacheslav Mikerov | Master's thesis |
| Jaclyn Rodrigues Monteiro | Bachelor's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| Alexander Shukaev | Master's thesis |
| Denys Sobchyshak | Master's thesis |
| Felix Späth | Bachelor's thesis |
| David Strätling | Bachelor's thesis |
| Konstantina Tsiamoura | IDP |
| Sergey Zakharov | Master's thesis |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Andreev, Martin |
| Ehmann, Uwe |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Knapp, Nathaniel |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Spiegelberg, Leonard |
| Wannerberg, Erik |