Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Agnes Köhler | | Agnes Köhler | ||
| Master's thesis | | Master's thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 78: | ||
| Konstantina Tsiamoura | | Konstantina Tsiamoura | ||
| IDP | | IDP | ||
|- | |||
| Michael Zellner | |||
| Bachelor's thesis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 22 October 2015
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Matthias Baur | Bachelor's thesis |
| Ivan Bratoev | Master's thesis |
| Evangelos Drossos | Guided Research |
| Ionut Farcas | Master's thesis |
| Matthias Fischer | IDP |
| Jean-Matthieu Gallard | IDP |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Pablo Gómez | IDP, Master's thesis |
| Julia Hoffmann | Bachelor's thesis |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Johannes Klicpera | Bachelor's thesis |
| Agnes Köhler | Master's thesis |
| Viacheslav Mikerov | Master's thesis |
| Ludwig Peuckert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Raphael Schaller | Guided Research |
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | IDP, Guided Research |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| Alexander Shukaev | Master's thesis |
| Frédéric Simonis | Guided Research |
| Denys Sobchyshak | Master's thesis |
| Felix Späth | Bachelor's thesis |
| David Strätling | Bachelor's thesis |
| Konstantina Tsiamoura | IDP |
| Michael Zellner | Bachelor's thesis |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Andreev, Martin |
| Cheng, Zhibin |
| Costinescu, Andrei |
| Farcas, Ionut-Gabriel |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Joshi, Saumitra Vinay |
| Knapp, Nathaniel |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Spiegelberg, Leonard |
| Statev, Galin |
| Valizadeh, Mahyar |
| Wannerberg, Erik |
| Weixler, Julian |