Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thomas Hörmann | | Thomas Hörmann | ||
| Master's thesis | | Master's thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ludwig Peuckert | | Ludwig Peuckert | ||
| Bachelor's thesis | |||
|- | |||
| Alexander Rusch | |||
| Bachelor's thesis | | Bachelor's thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | | Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | ||
| IDP, Guided Research | | IDP, Guided Research | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adrian Sieler | | Adrian Sieler | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 31 March 2016
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Matthias Baur | Bachelor's thesis |
| Evangelos Drossos | Master's thesis |
| Matthias Fischer | Master's thesis |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Julia Hoffmann | Bachelor's thesis |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Felix Müller | IDP |
| Ludwig Peuckert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Alexander Rusch | Bachelor's thesis |
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | IDP, Guided Research |
| Adrian Sieler | Bachelor's thesis |
| Fabian Stark | IDP |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Cheng, Zhibin |
| Costinescu, Andrei |
| Fischer, Matthias |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Joshi, Saumitra Vinay |
| Lettrich, Michael |
| Lu, Frank |
| Masud, Shifuddin |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Rannabauer, Leonard |
| Raoofy, Amir |
| Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn |
| Statev, Galin |
| Unsin, Sebastian |