Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
| '''Function''' | | '''Function''' | ||
|- | |||
| Turgay Aslandere | |||
| Student Assistant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jürgen Bräckle | | Jürgen Bräckle | ||
| Line 10: | Line 13: | ||
| Jan Cremer | | Jan Cremer | ||
| IDP | | IDP | ||
|- | |||
| Fabian Franzelin | |||
| Master's thesis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peter Hoffmann | | Peter Hoffmann | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
| IDP | | IDP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tan Liang | | Tan Liang | ||
| Diplomarbeit | | Diplomarbeit | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
| KAUST project | | KAUST project | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zhongwen Song | ||
| Student Assistant | | Student Assistant | ||
|- | |||
| Johannes Weissl | |||
| Master's thesis | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Chair]] | [[Category:Chair]] | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 8 October 2011
The following table contains all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
| Name | Function |
| Turgay Aslandere | Student Assistant |
| Jürgen Bräckle | Diploma thesis |
| Jan Cremer | IDP |
| Fabian Franzelin | Master's thesis |
| Peter Hoffmann | Master's thesis |
| Andreas Kirsch | IDP |
| Tijana Kovacevic | Student Assistant |
| Philipp Meyer | Guided Research |
| Denis Jarema | Student Assistant |
| Svetlana Nogina | Bachelor's thesis |
| Mihaela Mihai | Student Assistant |
| Valeriy Khakhutskyy | Student Assistant |
| Richard Röttger | IDP |
| Tan Liang | Diplomarbeit |
| Ralf Sangl | Diplomarbeit |
| Du Shouhong | KAUST project |
| Zhongwen Song | Student Assistant |
| Johannes Weissl | Master's thesis |