Research Stays: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christoph Kowitz || ANU || Canberra || Australia || Jan - Mar 2012 | | Christoph Kowitz || ANU || Canberra || Australia || Jan - Mar 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| Bernhard Gatzhammer || IHPC, A*STAR || Singapore || Singapore || Apr 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Philipp Neumann || TUE || Eindhoven || Netherlands || Feb - Apr 2011, Jan - Feb 2012 | | Philipp Neumann || TUE || Eindhoven || Netherlands || Feb - Apr 2011, Jan - Feb 2012 | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 13 December 2012
| Name | Institution | City | Country | Time |
| Christoph Kowitz | ANU | Canberra | Australia | Jan - March 2013 |
| Wolfgang Eckhardt | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Oct - Dec 2012 |
| Benjamin Peherstorfer | MIT, AeroAstro | Boston | United States | Mar - Jun 2012 |
| Daniel Butnaru | MIT, AeroAstro | Boston | United States | Mar - Jun 2012 |
| Alexander Heinecke | Intel Labs, Parallel Computing Lab | Santa Clara | United States | Feb - May 2012 |
| Gerrit Buse | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Nov - Dec 2011, Mar - Apr 2012 |
| Atanas Atanasov | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Jan - Apr 2012 |
| Kristof Unterweger | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Jan - Apr 2012 |
| Benjamin Uekermann | BSC - CASE | Barcelona | Spain | Jan - Apr 2012 |
| Christoph Kowitz | ANU | Canberra | Australia | Jan - Mar 2012 |
| Bernhard Gatzhammer | IHPC, A*STAR | Singapore | Singapore | Apr 2011 |
| Philipp Neumann | TUE | Eindhoven | Netherlands | Feb - Apr 2011, Jan - Feb 2012 |
| Tobias Neckel | TokyoTech | Tokyo | Japan | Sep - Dec 2008 |