Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Amend, Katharina | | Amend, Katharina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bartel, Grant | | Bartel, Grant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ehrmann, Uwe | | Ehrmann, Uwe | ||
| Line 87: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fischer, Matthias | | Fischer, Matthias | ||
|- | |||
| Ganus, Oleksandra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Glas, Robert | | Glas, Robert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gryshchenko, Olga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jabbar, Haris | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kommajosyula, Ravikishore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Korzh, Denys | | Korzh, Denys | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Menhorn, Friedrich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rahman, Ninoy | | Rahman, Ninoy | ||
| Line 106: | Line 102: | ||
| Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn | | Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saleem, Ayman | ||
|- | |||
| Sarbu, Paul Christian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Schmidt, Maxim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tzenov, Petar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wallner, Stefan | | Wallner, Stefan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Chair]] | [[Category:Chair]] | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 7 August 2014
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Markus Auer | Master's thesis (Linde AG) |
| Kerri Gereltuya Batbold | Bachelor's thesis |
| Maximilian Fabry | Diploma thesis (Mathematics) |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Paul Karlshöfer | Bachelor's thesis |
| Danila Klimenko | IDP |
| Agnes Köhler | Guided research |
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | Master's thesis |
| Reihan Parvizian | Bachelor's thesis |
| Leonhard Rannabauer | Bachelor's thesis |
| Philipp Samfaß | Bachelor's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Raphael Schaller | Bachelor's thesis |
| Gregor Schwarz | Bachelor's thesis |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| Christopher Ziegler | Bachelor's thesis |
| Florian Zipperle | Bachelor's thesis |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Afzal, Shehzad |
| Amend, Katharina |
| Bartel, Grant |
| Ehrmann, Uwe |
| Farcas, Ionut-Gabriel |
| Fischer, Matthias |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Glas, Robert |
| Gryshchenko, Olga |
| Jabbar, Haris |
| Kommajosyula, Ravikishore |
| Korzh, Denys |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Rahman, Ninoy |
| Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Sarbu, Paul Christian |
| Schmidt, Maxim |
| Tzenov, Petar |
| Wallner, Stefan |