Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
{| class="prettytable" style="text-align.left;" | {| class="prettytable" style="text-align.left;" | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
|- | |||
| Arora, Rahul | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ehmann, Uwe | | Ehmann, Uwe | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ganus, Oleksandra | | Ganus, Oleksandra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gryshchenko, Olga | | Gryshchenko, Olga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Knapp, Nathaniel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Menhorn, Friedrich | | Menhorn, Friedrich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Petalas, Apostolos | | Petalas, Apostolos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saleem, Ayman | | Saleem, Ayman | ||
| Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
| Tzenov, Petar | | Tzenov, Petar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Chair]] | [[Category:Chair]] | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 1 December 2014
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | IDP |
| Evangelos Drossos | Guided Research |
| Carsten Uphoff | Master's thesis |
| Markus Auer | Master's thesis (Linde AG) |
| Maximilian Fabry | Diploma thesis (Mathematics) |
| Hanno Flohr | Master's thesis |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Daniel Göhlen | Guided Research |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Danila Klimenko | IDP |
| Agnes Köhler | Guided research |
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | Master's thesis |
| Leonhard Rannabauer | Bachelor's thesis |
| Jaclyn Rodrigues Monteiro | Bachelor's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| Pablo Gómez | IDP |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Arora, Rahul |
| Ehmann, Uwe |
| Farcas, Ionut-Gabriel |
| Fischer, Matthias |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Gryshchenko, Olga |
| Knapp, Nathaniel |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Petalas, Apostolos |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Schmidt, Maxim |
| Shukaev, Alexander |
| Tzenov, Petar |