Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Daniel Göhlen | | Daniel Göhlen | ||
| Guided Research | | Guided Research | ||
|- | |||
| Pablo Gómez | |||
| Master's thesis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thomas Hörmann | | Thomas Hörmann | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | | Ravikishore Kommajosyula | ||
| Master's thesis | | Master's thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jaclyn Rodrigues Monteiro | | Jaclyn Rodrigues Monteiro | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | | Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | ||
| IDP | | IDP | ||
|- | |||
| Felix Späth | |||
| Bachelor's thesis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| David Strätling | | David Strätling | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 2 April 2015
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | IDP |
| Evangelos Drossos | Guided Research |
| Markus Auer | Master's thesis (Linde AG) |
| Maximilian Fabry | Diploma thesis (Mathematics) |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Daniel Göhlen | Guided Research |
| Pablo Gómez | Master's thesis |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Danila Klimenko | IDP |
| Agnes Köhler | Master's thesis |
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | Master's thesis |
| Jaclyn Rodrigues Monteiro | Bachelor's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| Felix Späth | Bachelor's thesis |
| David Strätling | Bachelor's thesis |
| Pablo Gómez | IDP |
| Sergey Zakharov | Master's thesis |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Andreev, Martin |
| Ehmann, Uwe |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Knapp, Nathaniel |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Spiegelberg, Leonard |
| Wannerberg, Erik |