Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| '''Function''' | | '''Function''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ivan Bratoev | ||
| | | Master's thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Evangelos Drossos | | Evangelos Drossos | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Raphael Schaller | | Raphael Schaller | ||
| Guided Research | | Guided Research | ||
|- | |||
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | |||
| IDP, Guided Research | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | | Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 11 June 2015
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Function |
| Ivan Bratoev | Master's thesis |
| Evangelos Drossos | Guided Research |
| Ionut Farcas | Master's thesis |
| Matthias Fischer | IDP |
| Alexander Gillert | Bachelor's thesis |
| Pablo Gómez | IDP, Master's thesis |
| Thomas Hörmann | Master's thesis |
| Johannes Klicpera | Bachelor's thesis |
| Agnes Köhler | Master's thesis |
| Ravikishore Kommajosyula | Master's thesis |
| Viacheslav Mikerov | Master's thesis |
| Nicolai Schaffroth | IDP |
| Raphael Schaller | Guided Research |
| Karthikeya Sampa Subbarao | IDP, Guided Research |
| Mohamed Sharaf-El-Deen | IDP |
| Alexander Shukaev | Master's thesis |
| Denys Sobchyshak | Master's thesis |
| Felix Späth | Bachelor's thesis |
| David Strätling | Bachelor's thesis |
| Konstantina Tsiamoura | IDP |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Andreev, Martin |
| Cheng, Zhibin |
| Costinescu, Andrei |
| Ehmann, Uwe |
| Ganus, Oleksandra |
| Jarmatz, Piet |
| Knapp, Nathaniel |
| Menhorn, Friedrich |
| Rodrigues Monteiro, Jaclyn |
| Saleem, Ayman |
| Spiegelberg, Leonard |
| Wannerberg, Erik |