Research Stays: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Benjamin Uekermann || LLNL - CASC || Livermore || USA || Sep - Oct 2015 | | Benjamin Uekermann || LLNL - CASC || Livermore || USA || Sep - Oct 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| Christoph Riesinger || Tokyo Institute of Technology || Tokyo || Japan || Oct 2014 - Dec 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arash Bakhtiari || The University of Texas at Austin || Austin || USA || Oct 2014 - Apr 2015 | | Arash Bakhtiari || The University of Texas at Austin || Austin || USA || Oct 2014 - Apr 2015 | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 20 March 2016
| Name | Institution | City | Country | Time |
| Benjamin Uekermann | LLNL - CASC | Livermore | USA | Sep - Oct 2015 |
| Christoph Riesinger | Tokyo Institute of Technology | Tokyo | Japan | Oct 2014 - Dec 2014 |
| Arash Bakhtiari | The University of Texas at Austin | Austin | USA | Oct 2014 - Apr 2015 |
| Sebastian Rettenberger | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | Troy | USA | Jul - Aug 2014 |
| Roland Wittmann | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Feb - Apr 2014 |
| Benjamin Uekermann | BSC - CASE | Barcelona | Spain | Feb - March 2014 |
| Martin Schreiber | University of Exeter | Exeter | UK | Nov 2013 |
| Alex Breuer | Naval Postgraduate School | Monterey | USA | Oct - Nov 2013 |
| Oliver Meister | Imperial College London | London | UK | Aug - Sep 2013 |
| Christoph Kowitz | ANU | Canberra | Australia | Jan - March 2013 |
| Valeriy Khakhutskyy | ANU | Canberra | Australia | Dec 2012 - Feb 2013 |
| Thomas Huckle | Universita dell'Insubria | Como | Italy | Nov 2012 |
| Wolfgang Eckhardt | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Oct - Dec 2012 |
| Kaveh Rahnema | Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences | Cambridge | UK | Sep - Oct 2012 |
| Marion Weinzierl | KU Leuven | Leuven | Belgium | Aug - Sep 2012 |
| Tobias Weinzierl | KU Leuven | Leuven | Belgium | Aug - Sep 2012 |
| Benjamin Peherstorfer | MIT, AeroAstro | Boston | United States | Mar - Jun 2012 |
| Daniel Butnaru | MIT, AeroAstro | Boston | United States | Mar - Jun 2012 |
| Alexander Heinecke | Intel Labs, Parallel Computing Lab | Santa Clara | United States | Feb - May 2012 |
| Michael Lieb | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Oct - Nov 2011, Feb-Apr 2012 |
| Gerrit Buse | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Nov - Dec 2011, Mar - Apr 2012 |
| Atanas Atanasov | KAUST | Jeddah-Thuwal | Saudi Arabia | Jan - Apr 2012 |
| Benjamin Uekermann | BSC - CASE | Barcelona | Spain | Jan - Apr 2012 |
| Christoph Kowitz | ANU | Canberra | Australia | Jan - Mar 2012 |
| Bernhard Gatzhammer | IHPC, A*STAR | Singapore | Singapore | Apr 2011 |
| Philipp Neumann | TUE | Eindhoven | Netherlands | Feb - Apr 2011, Jan - Feb 2012 |
| Marion Bendig | Technion | Haifa | Israel | Oct 2010 - Jan 2011 |
| Bernhard Gatzhammer | Univ. Ghent | Ghent | Belgium | May - Jul 2010 |
| Janos Benk | Texas Tech. Univ. | Lubbock | USA | Feb - Apr 2010 |
| Csaba Vigh | Georgia Tech | Atlanta | USA | Oct - Dec 2009 |
| Matous Sedlacek | ICS, Academy of Sciences | Prague | Czech Republic | June 2009 |
| Konrad Waldherr | IPAM, UCLA | Los Angeles | United States | January 2009 |
| Tobias Neckel | TokyoTech | Tokyo | Japan | Sep - Dec 2008 |
| Tobias Weinzierl | SCI, University of Utah | Salt Lake City | USA | Feb - Apr 2008 |