Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Fomin, Daniel | | Fomin, Daniel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gaddameedi, Keerthi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Haas, Stefan | | Haas, Stefan | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Krügener, Moritz | | Krügener, Moritz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sashko, Dmytro | | Sashko, Dmytro | ||
| Line 116: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprinz, Jan | | Sprinz, Jan | ||
|- | |||
| Suk, Julian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Takken, Michel | | Takken, Michel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Troue, Mirco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Chair]] | [[Category:Chair]] | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 7 May 2019
The following tables contain all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
Student Projects
| Name | Project | Title |
| Arbab Akhtar | Master's thesis | Quantifying uncertainty in the bottom topography of the shallow water equations with DG methods |
| Vincent Bennet Bautista Anguiano | Visualization of high dimensional Models within the SG++ Data Mining Pipeline | |
| Martin Bogusz | Bachelor's thesis | Exploring modern runtime systems for the SWE-framework |
| Maximilian Geitner | Bachelor's thesis | Parallelizing Particle Sumulations with Kokkos |
| Vivian Haller | Bachelor's thesis | Evaluation of dimensionwise Error Estimates using the Spatially Adaptive Combination Technique |
| Richard Hertrich | Bachelor's thesis | coupled Simulation with preCICE and FEniCS |
| Christoph Honal | Bachelor's thesis | Efficient I/O Strategies for Checkpointing and Visualization in sam(oa)² |
| Qunsheng Huang | Master's thesis | Helicopter Fluid-Structure Coupling using preCICE |
| Julia Konrad | Bachelor's thesis | Adaptive sparse stochastic approximations in plasma microturbulence |
| Christian Menges | Bachelor's thesis | Optimization and Evaluation of the Linked-Cell Algorithm |
| Ayman Noureldin | Master's thesis | A Master-Slave Approach for Multi-Phase Fluid-Fluid Coupling of OpenFOAM and ATHLET |
| Vladimir Poliakov | Master's thesis | Inferring 3D Human Pose in Real-Time on Consumer Smartphones: A Lightweight Neural Approach |
| Kislaya Ravi | Master's thesis | Neural Network Hyperparametr Optimisation using Snowpac |
| Nico Flavio Rösel | Bachelor's thesis | Combigrid-based block adaptivitiy for sparse grids density estimation and classification |
| Lukas Schmidt | Study of a Hierarchical Data Type for COMET, an HPC Programming Model Based on Components and Tasks | |
| Jamal Sohail | Bachelor's thesis | Embedding SGDE image classification on mobile devices |
| Julian Spahl | Master's thesis | Extending AutoPas to GPUs |
| Dominik Volland | Master's thesis | Parallel Coupling for TherMoS with preCICE |
| Samuel Weber | Bachelor's thesis | Exploiting the data hierarchy with geometry aware sparse grid for image classification |
| Klaus Weidinger | Bachelor's thesis | Evaluation of coupling data mapping schemes in preCICE for non-matching finite element mestres |
Student Assistants
| Name |
| Angerer, Tina |
| Desai, Ishaan |
| Fomin, Daniel |
| Gaddameedi, Keerthi |
| Haas, Stefan |
| Kreisel, Sebastian |
| Krügener, Moritz |
| Sashko, Dmytro |
| Schneider, David |
| Sprinz, Jan |
| Suk, Julian |
| Takken, Michel |
| Troue, Mirco |