Students: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Javier Enciso | | Javier Enciso | ||
| Master's thesis | | Master's thesis | ||
|- | |||
| Florian Ferstl | |||
| IDP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yang Guo | | Yang Guo | ||
Revision as of 09:52, 12 August 2010
The following table contains all students currently performing any kind of project work at the chair.
| Name | Function |
| Jürgen Bräckle | SEP |
| Alexander Breuer | Project |
| Eyad Ebrahim | Student assistant |
| Javier Enciso | Master's thesis |
| Florian Ferstl | IDP |
| Yang Guo | IDP |
| Tugba Halici | Student assistant |
| Alexander Heinecke | IGSSE Research Student, Master's thesis |
| Peter Hoffmann | IDP |
| Johannes Hölzl | IDP |
| Denis Jarema | Student Assistant |
| Valeriy Khakuttsky | Guided Research |
| Jakob Kummerow | IDP |
| Andreas Meyer | Diploma thesis |
| Mihaela Mihai | Student Assistant |
| Kai Orend | IDP |
| Benjamin Peherstorfer | Master's thesis |
| Chao Qi | Master's thesis |
| Richard Röttger | IDP |
| Charls Trtanj | Project |
| Johannes Weissl | Student assistant |
| Tan Liang | Diplomarbeit |
| Du Shouhong | KAUST project |
| Svetlana Nogina | Bachelor's thesis |