Members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Staff) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| style="width:20em" | '''Name''' | | style="width:20em" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="width:10em" | '''Office (IAS)''' | | style="width:10em" | '''Office (IAS)''' | ||
|- | |||
| [http://maths.anu.edu.au/~hegland/ Prof. Dr. Markus Hegland] | |||
| 1.009 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ipvs.uni-stuttgart.de/abteilungen/sgs/abteilung/mitarbeiter/Miriam.Mehl Prof. Dr. Miriam Mehl] | |||
| 1.008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arash Bakhtiari, M.Sc. (hons)]] | | [[Arash Bakhtiari, M.Sc. (hons)]] | ||
| 1.008 | | 1.008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valeriy Khakhutskyy, M.Sc.]] | | [[Valeriy Khakhutskyy, M.Sc.]] | ||
| Line 118: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Christoph Kowitz, M.Sc. (hons)]] | | [[Christoph Kowitz, M.Sc. (hons)]] | ||
| 1.008 | | 1.008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dipl.-Math. Benjamin Uekermann|Dipl.-Math.]]<br />[[Dipl.-Math. Benjamin Uekermann|Benjamin Uekermann]] | | [[Dipl.-Math. Benjamin Uekermann|Dipl.-Math.]]<br />[[Dipl.-Math. Benjamin Uekermann|Benjamin Uekermann]] | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 31 August 2015
Staff
External PhD Students
| Name | Institution | |
| Felix Dietrich | Hochschule München | felix.dietrich@hm.edu |
| Nitya Hariharan, M.Sc. | Max Planck Institute of Astrophysics | nityah@gmail.com |
| Florian Künzner, M.Sc. | flo.kuenzner@gmx.net | |
| Robert Langenberg, M.Sc. | CERN | Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
| Antonio Ragagnin | LRZ |
|
| Michael Seitz | Hochschule München |
|
| Isabella von Sivers | Hochschule München |
|
Guests
| Name | Institution | Office | Phone | |
| Dr. rer. nat. Alexander Heinecke | Intel Corporation, Parallel Computing Lab, Santa Clara, CA, USA | - | - |
|
| Prof. Martin Mai | KAUST, Saudi Arabia | LRZ: E.E.048 | (089) 35831-7819 | (see website) |
System Administration
| Name | Office (MI) | Phone | |
| Roland Wittmann | 02.05.061 | (089) 289 18 626 |
|
| Sebastian Rettenberger | E.2.036 (LRZ) | (089) 35831-7814 |
|
| Tassilo Schweyer | 02.05.061 | (089) 289 18 626 |