Members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Staff) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Denis Jarema, M.Sc. (hons)]] | | [[Denis Jarema, M.Sc. (hons)]] | ||
| 02.05.058 | | 02.05.058 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Angela von der Malsburg]] | |||
| 02.05.041 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dr. rer. nat. Ralf-Peter Mundani|Dr. rer. nat.]]<br />[[Dr. rer. nat. Ralf-Peter Mundani|Ralf-Peter Mundani]] | | [[Dr. rer. nat. Ralf-Peter Mundani|Dr. rer. nat.]]<br />[[Dr. rer. nat. Ralf-Peter Mundani|Ralf-Peter Mundani]] | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 10 June 2016
Staff
External PhD Students
| Name | Institution | |
| Felix Dietrich | Hochschule München | felix.dietrich@hm.edu |
| Florian Künzner, M.Sc. | flo.kuenzner@gmx.net | |
| Robert Langenberg, M.Sc. | CERN | Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
| Antonio Ragagnin | LRZ |
|
| Michael Seitz | Hochschule München |
|
| Isabella von Sivers | Hochschule München |
|
| Stefan Gavranovic | Siemens AG |
|
Guests
| Name | Institution | Office | Phone | |
| Dr. rer. nat. Alexander Breuer | HPGeoC @ University of California, San Diego, CA, USA | |||
| Dr. rer. nat. Alexander Heinecke | Intel Corporation, Parallel Computing Lab, Santa Clara, CA, USA | - | - |
|
| Prof. Martin Mai | KAUST, Saudi Arabia | LRZ: E.E.048 | (089) 35831-7819 | (see website) |
System Administration
| Name | Office (MI) | Phone | |
| Roland Wittmann | 02.05.061 | (089) 289 18 626 |
|
| Sebastian Rettenberger | E.2.036 (LRZ) | (089) 35831-7814 |
|