Members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Staff) |
|||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| Hochschule München | | Hochschule München | ||
| felix.dietrich@hm.edu | | felix.dietrich@hm.edu | ||
|- | |||
| Nitya Hariharan, M.Sc. | |||
| Max Planck Institute of Astrophysics | |||
| nityah@gmail.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dipl.-Inf. Lars Kaden | | Dipl.-Inf. Lars Kaden | ||
| Daimler | | Daimler | ||
| lars.kaden@daimler.com | | lars.kaden@daimler.com | ||
|- | |||
| Florian Künzner, M.Sc. | |||
| | |||
| flo.kuenzner@gmx.net | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://phonebook.cern.ch/foundpub/Phonebook/index.html?from=xwho#id=PE739389 Robert Langenberg, M.Sc.] | | [https://phonebook.cern.ch/foundpub/Phonebook/index.html?from=xwho#id=PE739389 Robert Langenberg, M.Sc.] | ||
| CERN | | CERN | ||
| [[File:langenberg.png]] | | [[File:langenberg.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Guests == | == Guests == | ||
{| class="prettytable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="prettytable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 17 October 2014
Staff
External PhD Students
| Name | Institution | |
| Felix Dietrich | Hochschule München | felix.dietrich@hm.edu |
| Nitya Hariharan, M.Sc. | Max Planck Institute of Astrophysics | nityah@gmail.com |
| Dipl.-Inf. Lars Kaden | Daimler | lars.kaden@daimler.com |
| Florian Künzner, M.Sc. | flo.kuenzner@gmx.net | |
| Robert Langenberg, M.Sc. | CERN | Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Guests
| Name | Institution | Office | Phone | |
| Dr. rer. nat. Alexander Heinecke | Intel Corporation, Parallel Computing Lab, Santa Clara, CA, USA | - | - |
|
System Administration
| Name | Office (MI) | Phone | |
| Roland Wittmann | 02.05.061 | (089) 289 18 626 |
|
| Sebastian Rettenberger | E.2.036 (LRZ) | (089) 35831-7814 |
|
| Tassilo Schweyer | 02.05.061 | (089) 289 18 626 |