Members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Staff) |
|||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| Hochschule München | | Hochschule München | ||
| felix.dietrich@hm.edu | | felix.dietrich@hm.edu | ||
|- | |||
| Marion Goedel | |||
| Hochschule München | |||
| marion.goedel@hm.edu | |||
|- | |||
| Benedikt Kleinmeier | |||
| Hochschule München | |||
| benedikt.kleinmeier@hm.edu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Florian Künzner, M.Sc.]] | | [[Florian Künzner, M.Sc.]] | ||
| Line 171: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Benedikt Zönnchen | | Benedikt Zönnchen | ||
|Hochschule München | | Hochschule München | ||
| benedikt.zoennchen@tum.de | | benedikt.zoennchen@tum.de | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 21 February 2018
Staff
External PhD Candidates
| Name | Institution | |
| Felix Dietrich | Hochschule München | felix.dietrich@hm.edu |
| Marion Goedel | Hochschule München | marion.goedel@hm.edu |
| Benedikt Kleinmeier | Hochschule München | benedikt.kleinmeier@hm.edu |
| Florian Künzner, M.Sc. | flo.kuenzner@gmx.net | |
| Robert Langenberg, M.Sc. | CERN | Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
| Antonio Ragagnin | LRZ |
|
| Stefan Gavranovic | Siemens AG |
|
| Benedikt Zönnchen | Hochschule München | benedikt.zoennchen@tum.de |
Guests
| Name | Institution | Office | Phone | |
| Dr. rer. nat. Alexander Breuer | HPGeoC @ University of California, San Diego, CA, USA | |||
| Dr. rer. nat. Alexander Heinecke | Intel Corporation, Parallel Computing Lab, Santa Clara, CA, USA | - | - |
|
| Kaveh Rahnema, M.Sc. | TUM-SCCS | LRZ: E.2.040 | - | (see website) |
| Dr. rer. nat. habil. Tobias Weinzierl (Assoc. Prof.) | Durham University, UK |
System Administration
| Name | Office (MI) | Phone | |
| Steffen Seckler | 02.05.036 | (089) 289 18 616 |
|
| Paul Sarbu | 02.05.053 | (089) 289 18 634 |
|
| Philipp Samfass | E.2.040 (LRZ) |
|